I'm a DIRECTIONER!

CHAMBRAY OVERCOAT(OXYGEN); DIY DENIM SHORTS(PENSHOPPE); SWEATER(PULL AND BEAR); BOOTS(SALVATORRE MANN)





DIRECTIONER TAG(CRAVE MORE)






PLAID BACKPACK (ADIDAS NEO LABEL)












I was actually having second thoughts about posting this because of the fact that I'm wearing shorts here... but, because I love you so much, I'm gonna post it anyways. haha!

To all my girl readers, or maybe some guys.. I have to confess one thing... I'M A DIRECTIONER! Yes my amazing readers, I AM :)

I became a fan, an AVID FAN of One Direction the first time I heard "What Makes You Beautiful" on the radio. The moment I heard it, I knew I'm gonna love these guys! Hahaha. Aside from their good looks (which is VERY obvious!), I admire their sense of style. Preppy, Classy, and Swag all-together in one boy band. 

In this outfit post, this would be my first time showing you myself in a shorts. YOU CAN JUDGE ME NOW. I have such thin legs (chicken legs) lol. 

That's all about this post Directioners! Have fun! :)

One Direction - They Don't Know About Us
My favorite track on their new album ;)
Photo's taken by: Alejandro Taag

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

0 comments:

Post a Comment