Camo here, Camo there, Camo everywhere!

CAMO JACKET (FOREVER 21); CAMO SWEATER (MOSSIMO); BLACK CHINO PANTS (BENCH); BLACK BOOTS (ROOTS)











Been seeing a lot of camo prints everywhere lately, so I thought "Why not follow the trend?" Hahaha. I got the jacket from Forever 21, I swear the moment I saw it I felt the need to buy it and so I did! You see, I'm in love with coats/jackets, I dunno why. Not to mention that it's always hot here in the Philippines and wearing a jacket/coat is something that you won't normally see here. Haha but to me, I don't care at all, maybe because I'm just used to it. Hahaha. Yeah, used to being sweaty all the time. Haha! Alright, I'm talking a lot here now.. Don't forget to hype it in Lookbook! Ciao!


  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

0 comments:

Post a Comment