NEW SPOT: Kitch Cafe

Yesterday, my friend Karla, made a plan to go to this cafe that she recently visited. She told us that the place is very nice and relaxing. So we decided to go to this cafe earlier, with our Highschool friends of course (they're probably the most wonderful and amazing friends that I have -- that I'll ever have.)

So, we all met up at the place itself, of course I was late (as usual). The cafe's name is Kitch Cafe. The moment I entered the cafe, I knew that I'll be having a good time, especially with my friends. The design structure or whatever it is you may call in architecture terms (lol) is AMAZING and BEAUTIFUL! It feels like home --- or better yet, it looks like a house, a beautiful house! Of course the food was delicious also. They serve american, asian-fusion and french cuisine, which are very deli! The price is very affordable too!

Kitch Cafe is a very relaxing place. They also have board games that you can use and play with your friends. The staffs are very friendly also. Me and my friends were so noisy, we stayed there for like 4 hours! hahahaha! Yes, we felt like we own the place. But the staffs said that it's okay, they were really friendly and they get along with our jokes. Haha!
Kitch Cafe is located at the ground floor of Sunvar Plaza, Amorsolo corner Pasay Road, Makati City. If you know Don Bosco Church, just the street and you'll get there.

Check Kitch Cafe out if you want to feel relaxed and just hang with your friends and play board games or just have silly conversations. I tell you, you'll feel like you're home in this place.

You can check their facebook account and blogsite here. Just click on the links below.



First floor of Kitch cafe









This is what I call the perfect MOMOL couch! Hahaha! Kidding!


This is just awesome!




One of the dishes that we ordered. Wasn't able to take other photo's of the food we ordered, because they're in such a hurry to eat. LOL!

Mark & Cielo ♥

Karla & Josan ♥

The second floor.

L - R (Me, Patty, Mark, Karla, Cielo & Josan)
Me with the staffs. They're so friendly! 

I had a good time in this cafe. And I'm definitely gonna go back here, or might as well make this a new "tambayan" for me. Haha! You guys should check Kitch Cafe out! :)

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

0 comments:

Post a Comment